Invitation Letter

Please note: Since the conference ended June 1, 2017, we are not accepting new invitation letters for this event.

International presenters and exhibitors may need a Formal Letter of Invitation and Temporary Resident Visa. For more information on requirements for international travelers please visit the Citizenship and Immigration Canada website.

To receive a Formal Letter of Invitation please complete the form below.

After we have received your information, you will receive the invitation letter by e-mail in PDF format within three business days. Please note that letters cannot be mailed in hard copy.